Beach Soccer Tournament

TOURNAMENTS

 Beach Soccer Day Tournament: May 11th 2019 – Mariners Point, Mission Beach,Ca

IFC Tournaments was founded with the goal of organizing tournaments in soccer and beach soccer. With the experience gained in more than 30 years of soccer and beach soccer competitive playing and coaching, we can share our experience through the organization of high-level competitive events.

Holding a soccer or beach soccer tournament can help build the reputation of your local team or club, recruit new members and just be a whole lot of fun for everyone involved.

2019 - Game Schedule

Saturday, May 11th, 2019

G08 - Field 1

B11 - Field 2

B08 - Field 3

B09 - Field 4

B12 - Field 5

B10 - Field 6

Boys Older - Field 8

GAMES TIME FIELD 1
1 8:00AM Mexico (Ricardo) X Albion 1 (ML)
2 8:40AM Albion 2 (ML) X Atlante North (tammy)
3 9:20AM Mexico (Ricardo) X Albion 2 (ML)
4 10:00AM Albion 1 (ML) X Atlante North (tammy)
5 10:40AM Atlante North (tammy) X Mexico (Ricardo)
6 11:20AM Albion 1 (ML) X Albion 2 (ML)
7 1PM FINAL X FINAL
GAMES TIME FIELD 2
1 8:00AM Albion Blue (Oscar) X Mustang (Phil)
2 8:40AM Golden Eagles 1 (Ramiro) X Albion Stripe (Nunno)
3 9:20AM Mustang (Phil) X Albion White (Leo)
4 10AM Albion Blue (Oscar) X Albion Stripe (Nunno)
5 10:40AM Golden Eagles 1 (Ramiro) X Albion White (Leo)
6 11:20AM Albion Stripe (Nunno) X Mustang (Phil)
7 1PM Albion Blue (Oscar) X Albion White (Leo)
8 1:40PM Mustang (Phil) X Golden Eagle 1 (Ramiro)
9 2:20PM Albion White (Leo) X Albion Stripe (Nunno)
10 3PM AlbionBlue (Oscar) X Golden Eagle 1 (Ramiro)
11 3:40PM FINAL X FINAL
GAMES TIME FIELD 3
1 8:00AM Albion A (Jeff) X Golden Eagle 2 (Ramiro)
2 8:40AM Albion B (Andrew) X Mustangs (Phil)
3 9:20AM Albion A (Jeff) X Albion B (Andrew)
4 10:00AM Mustangs (Phil) X Golden Eagle 2 (Ramiro)
5 10:40AM Mustangs (Phil) X Albion A (Jeff)
6 11:20AM Albion B (Andrew) X Golden Eagle 2 (Ramiro)
7 1PM FINAL X FINAL
GAMES TIME FIELD 4
1 8:00AM Albion 09 (Derek) X Blast (Mark)
2 8:40AM SDFA (Ze) X SDSC (Rene)
3 9:20AM Albion 09 (Derek) X United Nations (Lawrence)
4 10:00AM Blast (Mark) X SDFA (Ze)
5 10:40AM SDSC (Rene) X United Nations (Lawrence)
6 11:20AM Albion 09 (Derek) X SDFA (Ze)
7 1PM Blast (Mark) X SDSC (Rene)
8 1:40PM SDFA (Ze) X United Nations (Lawrence)
9 2:20PM Albion 09 (Derek) X SDSC (Rene)
10 3PM Blast (Mark) X United Nations (Lawrence)
11 3:40PM FINAL X FINAL
GAMES TIME FIELD 5
1 8:00AM Albion CA (Leo) X Golden Eagles 3 (Ramiro)
2 8:40AM Albion (Pablo) X Albion SD (Derek)
3 9:20AM Golden Eagles 3 (Ramiro) X Albion (Pablo)
4 10:00AM Albion SD (Derek) X Albion CA (Leo)
5 10:40AM Albion (Pablo) X Albion CA (Leo)
6 11:20AM Albion SD (Derek) X Golden Eagles 3 (Ramiro)
7 1PM FINAL X FINAL
GAMES TIME FIELD 6
1 8:00AM Albion W (Oscar 1) X SDFA (Ze)
2 8:40AM Albion Y (Oscar 2) X Blast (Adam)
3 9:20AM Albion X (Jeff) X SDFA (Ze)
4 10:00AM Albion Z (Leo) X Blast (Adam)
5 10:40AM Albion Y (Oscar 2) X Albion Z (Leo)
6 11:20AM Albion X (Jeff) X Albion W (Oscar 1)
7 1PM Semi X Semi
8 1:40PM Semi X Semi
9 2:20PM Consolation X Consolation
10 3PM FINAL X FINAL
GAMES TIME FIELD 8
1 8:00AM Albion Away (Scott 2) X Atlante North (Pete)
2 8:40AM Albion Home (Scott 1) X Mexico (Ricardo)
3 9:20AM Atlante North (Pete) X SD Xolos (Jorge)
4 10:00AM Albion Away (Scott 2) X Mexico (Ricardo)
5 10:40AM Albion Home (Scott 1) X Atlante North (Pete)
6 11:20AM Mexico (Ricardo) X SD Xolos (Jorge)
7 1PM Mexico (Ricardo) X Atlante North (Pete)
8 1:40PM Albion Home (Scott 1) X Albion Away (Scott 2)
9 2:20PM SD Xolos (Jorge) X Albion Away (Scott 2)
10 3PM Albion Home (Scott 1) X SD Xolos (Jorge)
11 3:40PM FINAL X FINAL

Official Sponsors