Beach Soccer Tournament

TOURNAMENTS

 Beach Soccer Day Tournament: May 12th 2018 – Mariners Point, Mission Beach,Ca

 

IFC Tournaments was founded with the goal of organizing tournaments in soccer and beach soccer. With the experience gained in more than 30 years of soccer and beach soccer competitive playing and coaching, we can share our experience through the organization of high-level competitive events.

Holding a soccer or beach soccer tournament can help build the reputation of your local team or club, recruit new members and just be a whole lot of fun for everyone involved.

2018 - Game Schedule

Saturday, May 12th, 2018

B11 - Field 1

B10 - Field 2

B09 - Field 3

B08 - Field 5

B07 - Field 6

B06 - Field 7

G09/10 - Field 4

GAMES TIME FIELD 1
1 9 ALBION (PABLO 1) X BLAST (ADAM)
2 10 ALBION (PABLO 2) X BLAST (ADAM)
3 11 ALBION (PABLO 1) X ALBION (PABLO 2)
4 12 BLAST (ADAM) X ALBION (PABLO)
5 1 FINAL GAME X FINAL GAME
GAMES TIME FIELD 1
1 8:30 – 9 SDFA (ZE) X SDSC (MARINO)
2 9:10 – 9:40 ALBION (OSCAR) X SDFA (ZE)
3 9:50 – 10:20 ALBION OSCAR (LEO) X SDSC (MARINO)
4 10:30 – 11 ALBION (OSCAR) X SDSC (MARINO)
5 11:10 – 11:40 ALBION (OSCAR) X ALBION (LEO)
6 11:50 – 12:20 ALBION (JEFF) X SDFA (ZE)
7 12:30 – 1 ALBION (OSCAR) X ALBION (JEFF)
8 1:10 – 1:40 ALBION OSCAR (LEO) X SDFA (ZE)
9 1:50 – 2:20 ALBION PABLO (JEFF) X SDFA (ZE)
10 2:30 – 3 ALBION (JEFF) X ALBION (LEO)
FINAL 3:30 – 4 FINAL GAME X FINAL GAME
GAMES TIME FIELD 1
1 8:30 – 9 ALBION (JEFF) X ALBION (JEFF)
2 9:10 – 9:40 ALBION (LEO) X ALBION JEFF (CALDAS)
3 9:50 – 10:20 ALBION (LEO) X ALBION (ZIGGY)
4 10:30 – 11 ALBION (JEFF) X ALBION (CALDAS)
5 11:10 – 11:40 ALBION (ZIGGY) X ALBION JEFF (LEO)
6 11:50 – 12:20 SDSC (RENE) X ALBION (CALDAS)
7 12:30 – 1 SDSC (RENE) X ALBION (LEO)
8 1:10 – 1:40 ALBION (JEFF) X ALBION (CALDAS)
9 1:50 – 2:20 ALBION (JEFF) X SDSC (RENE)
10 2:30 – 3 SDSC (RENE) X ALBION (ZIGGY)
11 3:30 – 4 FINAL GAME X FINAL GAME
GAMES TIME FIELD 1
1 8:30 – 9 ALBION (MARCO 11) X G. EAGLES (GIAN)
2 9:10 – 9:40 ALBION (MARCO 1) X SDFA (ZE)
3 9:50 – 10:20 ALBION (MARCO 1) X SDFA (ZE)
4 10:30 – 11 ALBION (KYLE) X SDFA (ZE)
5 11:10 – 11:40 ALBION (KYLE) X ALBION (MARCO 1)
6 11:50 – 12:20 ALBION (MARCO 11) X G.EAGLES (GIAN)
7 12:30 – 1 ALBION (MARCO 11) X ALBION (MARCO 1)
8 1:10 – 1:40 G. EAGLES(GIAN) X ALBION (KYLE)
9 1:50 – 2:20 ALBION (KYLE) X ALBION (MARCO 11)
10 2:30 – 3 SDFA (ZE) X G.EAGLES (GIAN)
11 3:30 – 4 FINAL GAME X FINAL GAME
GAMES TIME FIELD 1
1 8:30 – 9 ALBION (CHAD) X SPORTING (JOSE)
2 9:10 – 9:40 ALBION (CHAD) X REVOLUTION (NELSON)
3 9:50 – 10:20 GPS RAMONA (PETE) X G. EAGLES (GIAN)
4 10:30 – 11 SPORTING (JOSE) X REVOLUTION (NELSON)
5 11:10 – 11:40 SPORTING (JOSE) X GPS RAMONA (PETE)
6 11:50 – 12:20 ALBION (CHAD) X G.EAGLES (GIAN)
7 12:30 – 1 ALBION (CHAD) X GPS RAMONA (PETE)
8 1:10 – 1:40 SPORTING (JOSE) X G.EAGLES (GIAN)
9 1:50 – 2:20 G. EAGLES (GIAN) X REVOLUTION (NELSON)
10 2:30 – 3 REVOLUTION (NELSON) X GPS RAMONA (PETE)
11 3:30 – 4 FINAL GAME X FINAL GAME
GAMES TIME FIELD 1
1 9 – 9:30 SAND BROS X ALBION (JUVE)
2 9:40 : 10:10 ALBION (JUVE) X BARCA (GABRIEL)
3 10:20 – 10:50 SAND BROS X BARCA (GABRIEL)
4 11 – 11:30 SDFA (ZE) X ALBION (JUVE)
5 11:40 – 12:10 SAND BROS X SDFA (ZE)
6 12:20 – 12:50 SDFA (ZE) X BARCA (GABRIEL)
7 1 – 1:30 FINAL GAME X FINAL GAME
GAMES TIME FIELD 1
1 9 – 9:30 ALBION (MELISSA 1) X BARCA (RICARDO)
2 9:40 : 10:10 G. EAGLES (GIAN) X BARCA (RICARDO)
3 10:20 – 10:50 ALBION (MELISSA 11) X G. EAGLES (GIAN)
4 11 – 11:30 ALBION (MELISSA 1) X ALBION (MELISSA 11)
5 11:40 – 12:10 BARCA (RICARDO) X ALBION (MELISSA 11)
6 12:20 – 12:50 ALBION (MELISSA 1) X G. EAGLES (GIAN)
7 1 – 1:30 FINAL GAME X FINAL GAME